ltds.uk / companies / 10894563
SRT (ST AUSTELL) LIMITED
Unit 6 Huxley Close, HUXLEY CLOSE, Plymouth, United Kingdom, PL7 4JN
ActiveltdINC 2017SIC 85530
Company Information
Registered AddressUnit 6 Huxley Close, HUXLEY CLOSE, Plymouth, United Kingdom, PL7 4JN
Incorporated2 August 2017
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 85530 — Driving school activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due15 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed1 August 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SRT (ST AUSTELL) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SRT (ST AUSTELL) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SRT (ST AUSTELL) LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SRT (ST AUSTELL) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SRT (ST AUSTELL) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HOCKEDYHR LTD Active
- GUARDI SOUTHWEST LTD Active
- HOME SW LTD Active
- HOPPY SPORTS LTD Active
- AILO STUDIOS LTD Active
- VISTA FLOORING LTD Active
- LOVE ME LTD Active
- DW O'HARE LTD Active
Similar Companies
- SAFE DRIVE MOTORING LTD Active
- MY LEARNERS LIMITED Active
- DJP PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- WANDSWORTH DRIVING SCHOOL LTD Active
- AMZOO DRIVING SCHOOL LTD Active
- PRECISION & PASSION LIMITED Active
- DRIVING FORCE (COV) LTD Active
- DRIVING FINDER 4 YOU LIMITED Active
Watch SRT (ST AUSTELL) LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch